Saturday Academy Follow Your Curiousity
Saturday Academy Classes and Workshops ASE Get Involved News and Resources Group Options

Last Updated 2/27/2015 9:58:14 AM

View All Classes

Click on the title of the class to get more detailed information. Under Open Seats when you see "CC" it stands for Cancelled Class. For summer classes, we consider your student to be the grade they are ENTERING in the fall, NOT the grade they just completed.

#Class TitleOpen
Seats
Start
Date
Start
Time
GradesLocation
15221 3D Design with AutoCad 12 7/6 9:00 AM 9-12 Hillsboro
15078 A Writer's Place 10 7/20 10:30 AM 6-8 PSU
15079 A Writer's Place 10 7/20 1:00 PM 9-12 PSU
15080 Acting Academy 12 7/6 9:00 AM 4-6 UP
14836 Acting for Young People 6 4/4 1:00 PM 4-6 PSU
15200 Acting for Young People 12 8/17 9:30 AM 4-6 PSU
15081 Acting: Fractured Fairy Tales 12 7/20 12:30 PM 4-5 Stoller
15151 Acting: The Not So Daily Show 12 6/22 9:00 AM 6-8 St Agatha
14838 Actor's Studio: Dialects 5 4/19 12:30 PM 7-10 PSU
15368 Actor's Workshop: Theater 12 6/22 12:00 PM 4-5 St Agatha
15082 Advanced Algebra Academy 12 7/20 1:00 PM 9-12 SA - Beaverton
15084 Advanced Algebra Academy 12 8/3 1:00 PM 9-12 PSU
15293 Advanced Algebra Lab 12 7/13 12:00 PM 8-12 Glencoe
15086 Algebra Academy 12 7/6 10:00 AM 7-8 PSU
15088 Algebra Academy 12 8/3 10:00 AM 8-12 PSU
15089 Algebra Academy 12 8/10 1:00 PM 8-12 PSU
15087 Algebra Prep 12 7/6 12:00 PM 7-9 Glencoe
15210 Pre-Algebra Readiness 12 7/13 9:00 AM 5-7 Glencoe
14850 Alice Programming 7 3/23 1:00 PM 5-8 SA - Beaverton
15090 Alice Programming 12 7/13 9:00 AM 6-8 Stoller
15143 Alice Programming 12 6/22 12:30 PM 4-6 St Agatha
15092 Animal Anatomy 12 8/3 12:00 PM 6-8 Valley Catholic
15214 Animal Anatomy 12 7/13 12:30 PM 6-8 Stoller
15096 Animal Camp 20 7/27 9:00 AM 4-6 PSU
15215 Animal Kingdom 12 7/13 9:00 AM 4-5 Stoller
15384 Animal Kingdom 12 8/3 9:00 AM 4-5 Valley Catholic
14901 Animated Math 10 5/2 10:00 AM 6-8 PSU
15017 Animation - Cartoon Physics 11 5/2 9:30 AM 6-8 SA - Beaverton
15098 Animation & Storytelling with Alice (Girls Club) 12 7/13 1:00 PM 4-6 Stoller
15099 Animation Academy 12 7/27 9:00 AM 7-12 Reed
15100 Animation Academy 12 6/22 9:00 AM 7-12 Reed
15101 Animation Adventures 12 6/29 9:30 AM 4-5 St Agatha
15122 App Inventor 12 7/27 9:00 AM 7-10 Stoller
15256 App Inventor 12 8/3 9:00 AM 6-8 Valley Catholic
15025 Archery & Wilderness Skills 20 7/26 8:45 AM 9-12 Audubon
15026 Archery & Wilderness Skills 14 8/2 8:45 AM 6-8 Audubon
15140 Architectural Drawing 12 7/20 12:30 PM 6-8 Stoller
15104 Architecture: An Introduction 12 6/29 9:00 AM 4-5 PSU
15102 Architecture: Design & Process - Level I 12 6/22 9:00 AM 9-12 PSU
15103 Architecture: Design & Process - Level I 12 8/3 9:00 AM 9-12 PSU
15111 Art Explorers 12 7/13 12:30 PM 4-6 Stoller
15179 Art of Biomimicry 12 7/6 12:00 PM 4-6 Glencoe
15130 Art: Birds & Habitat 12 8/3 9:00 AM 4-5 Valley Catholic
14926 Art: Drawing & Painting 7 4/4 9:30 AM 6-8 PSU
15105 Artificial Intelligence 12 7/20 9:00 AM 9-12 Stoller
14927 ARTrithmetic 1 4/18 1:00 PM 2-3 PSU
15106 AWSEM Camp: Science & Engineering for Girls 20 7/6 9:00 AM 6-8 Reed
14897 Basic Programming 2 4/11 12:00 PM 4-6 Wichita Center
15220 Basic Video Production 12 7/25 10:00 AM 9-12 PSU
15107 Bicycle Anatomy & Overhaul 12 7/27 9:30 AM 9-12 B4HPDX
15216 Bicycle Physics & Mechanics 12 8/17 9:30 AM 6-8 B4HPDX
15369 Biochemistry 12 7/13 9:30 AM 4-6 Glencoe
15109 Biochemistry: The Chemistry of Life 12 7/13 9:00 AM 9-12 Glencoe
15117 Biology: Earthworm Cookies 12 7/20 12:30 PM 6-8 Stoller
15118 Biology: No Bones About It 12 7/20 9:00 AM 4-5 Stoller
14880 Biotechnology Full 4/11 12:30 PM 6-8 SA - Beaverton
15119 Blender: Intro to 3D Modeling 12 6/22 9:00 AM 6-9 PSU
15120 Blender: Intro to 3D Modeling 12 8/17 9:00 AM 6-9 SA - Beaverton
15444 Blender: Intro to 3D Modeling 12 7/27 9:00 AM 6-9 Aloha HS
15446 Blender: Intro to 3D Modeling 12 6/29 9:00 AM 6-9 UP
15358 The Business of Acting 12 7/25 9:00 AM 9-12 SA - Beaverton
15125 Build a Computer 12 8/11 4:00 PM 9-12 SA - Beaverton
15126 Build a Computer 12 7/28 4:00 PM 6-8 SA - Beaverton
15127 Build a Computer 12 8/4 4:00 PM 9-12 SA - Beaverton
15271 Build It! Nature Rules 12 7/6 9:00 AM 2-3 Glencoe
15223 C++ Programming: Level I 12 8/3 12:00 PM 8-12 Valley Catholic
14932 C++ Programming: Level I 7 4/12 12:00 PM 8-12 SA - Beaverton
15158 C++ Programming: Level I 16 6/22 1:00 PM 8-12 SA - Beaverton
15159 C++ Programming: Level I 12 7/13 8:30 AM 8-12 Glencoe
15160 C++ Programming: Level I 12 7/14 12:30 PM 8-12 La Salle
15161 C++ Programming: Level I 12 6/22 12:00 PM 8-12 PSU
15213 C++ Programming: Level I 12 6/29 12:30 PM 8-12 SA - Beaverton
15162 C++ Programming: Level II 12 8/3 1:00 PM 8-12 PSU
15178 Calculus Academy 12 8/10 10:00 AM 9-12 PSU
15211 Cancer Research & Genetics 12 8/18 3:30 PM 10-12 OHSU
15257 Cancer Research & Genetics 12 7/28 3:30 PM 10-12 OHSU
15224 Chemical Matters: Radioactivity 12 7/11 12:00 PM 9-12 PSU
14928 Chemical Reactivity 4 5/16 1:00 PM 6-9 SA - Beaverton
15229 Chemistry Kitchen 10 7/20 9:30 AM 2-3 Stoller
15385 Chemistry Kitchen 10 7/13 12:00 PM 2-3 Glencoe
15386 Chemistry Kitchen 10 6/22 12:00 PM 2-3 St Agatha
15427 Chemistry Kitchen 12 8/3 9:30 AM 2-3 Valley Catholic
15389 Chemistry Lab 12 7/20 9:00 AM 6-8 La Salle
15390 Chemistry Lab 12 7/27 9:00 AM 6-8 Stoller
15391 Chemistry Lab 12 7/13 9:00 AM 6-8 Stoller
14847 Chemistry of Color 2 4/18 9:30 AM 2-3 SA - Beaverton
14919 Chemistry of the Cosmos 8 5/16 10:00 AM 6-8 PSU
15347 Chemistry: Energized Electrons & Glowing Water 12 8/10 12:30 PM 6-9 SA - Beaverton
15364 Chemistry: Energized Electrons & Glowing Water 12 6/29 9:30 AM 6-9 St Agatha
15388 Chemistry: It's a Gas! 12 6/22 9:00 AM 9-12 St Agatha
15392 Chemistry: It's a Gas! 12 7/20 9:00 AM 9-12 La Salle
15110 Chemistry: Potions 12 7/13 9:00 AM 4-6 Stoller
15355 Chemistry: Potions 12 8/3 9:00 AM 4-6 Valley Catholic
14934 Chem-tastic Experiments 10 5/23 9:30 AM 4-5 SA - Beaverton
15225 Chem-tastic Experiments 12 7/27 12:30 PM 4-5 Stoller
15228 Chem-tastic Experiments 12 6/22 9:00 AM 4-5 St Agatha
14832 Clay & Sculpture 9 4/11 1:00 PM 4-5 PSU
15112 Clay & Sculpture 12 7/13 9:00 AM 6-8 Stoller
15113 Club Med West 18 7/20 9:00 AM 9-12 Pacific HPC (Hillsboro)
15114 Club Med: Medical Careers 18 7/13 9:00 AM 11-12 OHSU - H&H
15115 Club Med: Medical Careers 18 7/27 9:00 AM 9-10 OHSU - H&H
15149 College Readiness: Academic Essay Writing 12 6/22 12:00 PM 9-12 St Agatha
15230 Comic Book & Graphic Novel 12 7/27 9:00 AM 9-12 Stoller
15232 Comic Book & Graphic Novel 12 7/27 12:30 PM 6-8 Stoller
15153 Comic Books: Your Life on Paper 12 7/20 12:30 PM 6-8 La Salle
14936 Computer Art & Animation: Advanced 9 5/2 12:30 PM 3-5 SA - Beaverton
14875 Computer Art & Animation Full 5/2 9:30 AM 2-3 SA - Beaverton
15233 Computer Art & Animation 10 7/6 10:00 AM 2-3 SA - Beaverton
15234 Computer Art & Animation 12 7/6 1:00 PM 4-5 SA - Beaverton
15235 Computer Programming 14 7/6 5:30 PM 8-12 Mentor Graphics
15238 Computer Programming Theory 16 6/15 1:00 PM 6-8 SA - Beaverton
15239 Computers: Basic Networking 12 8/1 10:00 AM 5-8 SA - Beaverton
15218 Construction Fundamentals 12 7/20 9:00 AM 6-8 Benson HS
14939 Construction Engineering 8 4/24 9:00 AM 9-12 Hoffman Construction
15361 Construction Engineering 12 8/11 9:00 AM 9-12 Hoffman Construction
15128 Create a Storybook 10 8/3 12:00 PM 2-3 Valley Catholic
15129 Create a Storybook 10 7/13 9:30 AM 2-3 Stoller
15133 Create a Storybook 12 7/13 12:30 PM 4-5 Stoller
15121 Creative Programming & Circuit Design 12 7/20 9:00 AM 6-8 La Salle
15169 Creative Programming & Circuit Design 12 8/3 9:00 AM 6-8 Valley Catholic
15240 Creative Programming & Circuit Design 12 8/3 12:00 PM 9-12 Valley Catholic
15195 Creative Science Adventures 10 7/13 9:00 AM 2-3 PSU
15341 Creative Science Adventures 12 7/6 9:00 AM 4-5 PSU
15131 Creative Writing 12 7/6 1:00 PM 6-8 PSU
15132 Creative Writing 12 7/6 10:00 AM 9-12 PSU
15202 CyberAcademy 36 7/20 9:00 AM 9-12 St Mary's Academy
15134 Digital Storytelling 12 7/27 1:00 PM 8-12 UP
15136 Drawing Wild Animals 10 6/22 12:00 PM 2-4 St Agatha
15138 Drawing Wild Animals 12 7/13 9:00 AM 5-8 Glencoe
15139 Drawing Wild Animals 10 7/13 12:00 PM 2-4 Glencoe
14942 Electronic Music 5 4/4 9:00 AM 6-9 UP
15116 Embedded Software: Raspberry Pi 12 7/6 12:00 PM 9-12 Glencoe
15148 Embedded Software: Raspberry Pi 12 7/20 12:30 PM 9-12 Stoller
15141 Engineering Academy 16 8/10 9:00 AM 9-12 UP
15142 Engineering Camp 18 7/13 9:00 AM 6-8 PSU
14943 Engineering Locomotives 7 4/11 9:30 AM 7-9 Staver
15397 Engineering: Advanced Machines 12 7/6 9:00 AM 4-6 Glencoe
15146 Engineering: Quirky Machines 10 6/15 9:30 AM 2-4 SA - Beaverton
15198 Engineering: Quirky Machines 10 7/20 9:00 AM 2-4 La Salle
15362 Engineering: Quirky Machines 10 6/22 9:00 AM 2-4 St Agatha
15402 Engineering: Renewable Energy 12 6/22 9:00 AM 6-8 St Agatha
14944 Engineering: Rube Goldberg 2 4/11 9:30 AM 4-6 SA - Beaverton
14945 Engineering: Rube Goldberg 9 4/11 1:00 PM 6-8 SA - Beaverton
15145 Engineering: Rube Goldberg 12 6/15 1:00 PM 5-8 SA - Beaverton
15147 Engineering: Rube Goldberg 12 6/22 12:00 PM 5-8 St Agatha
15203 Engineering: Rube Goldberg 12 7/20 12:30 PM 5-8 La Salle
15258 Siege Machines 10 7/13 9:00 AM 2-3 Stoller
15259 Siege Machines 12 7/13 12:30 PM 4-5 Stoller
15363 Engineer Simple Machines 10 7/6 12:00 PM 2-3 Glencoe
14916 Entrepreneurship 101 4 4/19 12:00 PM 8-12 PSU
15016 Epidemiology 4 5/9 10:00 AM 6-8 OHSU - CLSB
14844 Finding Fibonacci 8 4/18 10:00 AM 4-6 PSU
14846 Forensic Science: CSI 3 3/23 9:30 AM 6-8 SA - Beaverton
15150 Forensic Science: CSI 12 8/3 9:00 AM 6-8 Valley Catholic
15152 Forensic Science: CSI 12 6/29 12:30 PM 6-8 St Agatha
15154 Game Design & Programming 12 7/13 12:00 PM 9-12 Glencoe
15155 Game Design & Programming 12 7/13 9:00 AM 9-12 Stoller
15156 Game Design: Intermediate 12 8/24 12:30 PM 6-9 PSU
15163 Game Design: Intermediate 12 6/22 12:30 PM 6-9 PSU
14910 Game Design: Intro 4 4/11 12:30 PM 5-8 UP
15164 Game Design: Intro 12 6/22 9:00 AM 5-8 PSU
15165 Game Design: Intro 12 7/27 12:30 PM 5-8 Stoller
15166 Game Design: Intro 12 7/20 12:30 PM 5-8 La Salle
15167 Game Design: Intro 12 8/24 9:00 AM 5-8 PSU
15168 Game Design: Intro 12 7/13 12:00 PM 5-8 Glencoe
15445 Game Design: Intro 12 7/27 12:30 PM 5-8 Aloha HS
15339 Game Development Camp 48 6/15 8:30 AM 7-9 Reed
15209 Game of Life: Money Management 12 6/29 12:30 PM 9-12 St Agatha
14855 Game Programming from "Scratch" Full 4/11 10:00 AM 3-4 UP
14852 GameMaker: Level I Full 4/11 9:00 AM 5-8 PSU
15108 GameMaker: Level I 12 6/15 12:30 PM 9-12 PSU
15170 GameMaker: Level I 12 8/17 9:00 AM 5-8 SA - Beaverton
15171 GameMaker: Level I 12 7/13 9:00 AM 5-8 Stoller
15172 GameMaker: Level I 12 7/27 9:30 AM 5-8 SA - Beaverton
15173 GameMaker: Level I 12 6/22 9:00 AM 5-8 St Agatha
15174 GameMaker: Level I 12 6/15 9:30 AM 5-8 PSU
15175 GameMaker: Level I 12 7/13 9:00 AM 5-8 Glencoe
15176 GameMaker: Level II 12 7/27 12:30 PM 5-9 SA - Beaverton
15177 GameMaker: Level II 12 7/13 12:30 PM 5-9 Stoller
14854 GameMaker: Level III 5 4/11 1:00 PM 5-9 PSU
15261 GameMaker: Level III 12 8/17 12:30 PM 5-9 SA - Beaverton
14902 Gaming for Girls 9 3/23 9:30 AM 4-6 SA - Beaverton
15343 Gaming for Girls 12 6/22 9:00 AM 4-6 St Agatha
15201 Geek Chic: Computer Camp for Girls 36 7/27 8:30 AM 4-5 St Mary's Academy
15262 Geek Chic: Computer Camp for Girls 36 7/20 8:30 AM 6-8 St Mary's Academy
15359 Genomics: Re-designing Humans 12 6/15 12:00 PM 10-12 PSU
15367 Geology: Rock Your World 12 7/13 12:30 PM 4-6 Stoller
15370 Geometry Academy 12 7/6 1:00 PM 8-12 PSU
15371 Geometry Academy 12 7/20 10:00 AM 8-12 SA - Beaverton
15372 Geometry Academy 12 8/10 10:00 AM 8-12 PSU
15360 Geometry Lab 12 7/6 9:00 AM 6-9 Glencoe
15206 Great Gads, Goats 15 7/28 8:00 AM 3-6 Old McDonald's Farm
15373 Harry Potter; The Science of Magic 12 7/6 12:00 PM 4-5 Glencoe
15374 Harry Potter; The Science of Magic 12 7/27 9:00 AM 4-5 Stoller
15357 Academic Essay Writing 12 7/20 9:00 AM 8-9 PSU
14831 Aeronautics 10 4/7 10:00 AM 4-6 SA - Beaverton
15375 Human Anatomy & Medical Illustration 10 6/15 9:30 AM 9-12 Linfield
15329 I Object! Kid Lawyer Camp 36 7/13 8:30 AM 5-8 Reed
15376 iMovie: Video Production 12 7/13 9:00 AM 8-12 Aloha HS
15377 iMovie: Video Production 12 7/20 9:00 AM 6-8 Aloha HS
15181 Innovation Academy 18 7/27 9:00 AM 6-8 UP
15182 Innovation Camp 18 7/13 9:00 AM 4-5 UP
15378 Interviewing Skills 10 7/18 10:00 AM 9-12 SA - Beaverton
15212 Intro to Programming - Java BlueJ 12 6/29 9:00 AM 6-8 SA - Beaverton
14937 Intro to Programming - Java BlueJ 8 4/11 9:00 AM 6-8 PSU
15236 Intro to Programming - Java BlueJ 12 7/6 9:00 AM 6-8 Glencoe
15237 Intro to Programming - Java BlueJ 12 7/27 1:00 PM 6-8 PSU
14922 Intro to Machining 7 4/11 12:00 PM 8-12 Village Industrial
14912 Intro to Metal Fabrication Full 3/23 12:30 PM 7-10 ADX
15379 Intro to Metal Fabrication 10 7/13 9:00 AM 6-8 ADX
15380 Intro to Metal Fabrication 10 6/22 12:30 PM 6-8 ADX
15381 Intro to Printmaking 12 7/20 9:00 AM 4-5 Stoller
14911 Intro to Woodworking 1 3/23 9:00 AM 7-10 ADX
15382 Intro to Woodworking 10 6/22 9:00 AM 6-8 ADX
15383 Intro to Woodworking 10 7/13 12:30 PM 6-8 ADX
15137 Intro to Design & Drafting 12 8/10 9:00 AM 4-6 PSU
15263 Intro to Design & Architecture 12 8/10 12:30 PM 6-8 PSU
15342 Invent, Tinker, Create 12 6/22 12:00 PM 4-5 St Agatha
15349 Inventing with 3D Printing 12 6/15 12:30 PM 9-12 UP
15350 Inventing with 3D Printing 12 6/15 9:00 AM 6-8 UP
15393 Java™ Programming 12 7/13 1:00 PM 9-12 Stoller
14857 Java™ with Minecraft™ Full 3/15 1:00 PM 6-8 SA - Beaverton
14859 Java™ with Minecraft™ Full 4/26 9:00 AM 6-8 SA - Beaverton
15394 Java™ with Minecraft™ 14 7/6 9:00 AM 6-8 Glencoe
15395 Java™ with Minecraft™ 14 7/13 9:00 AM 6-8 SA - Beaverton
15396 Java™ with Minecraft™ 14 7/19 12:30 PM 6-8 SA - Beaverton
14858 Java™ Programming: Intro 3 4/25 1:00 PM 6-8 SA - Beaverton
14905 Journalism: Feature Writing 8 4/4 12:30 PM 6-9 PSU
15123 Journalism: Feature Writing 12 7/20 9:00 AM 6-8 La Salle
14841 Junior Horse Vetting 5 5/9 9:00 AM 5-8 Old McDonald's Farm
15352 LEGO® Mindstorms® EV3 12 8/3 9:00 AM 5-7 Valley Catholic
15353 LEGO® Mindstorms® EV3 12 7/6 9:00 AM 5-7 Glencoe
15399 LEGO® Mindstorms® EV3 12 7/13 12:00 PM 5-7 Glencoe
15400 LEGO® Mindstorms® EV3 12 8/10 9:00 AM 5-7 PSU
15401 LEGO® Mindstorms® EV3 12 7/27 12:30 PM 4-5 Stoller
15241 LEGO® Physics Level I 12 7/6 12:30 PM 3-5 UP
15242 LEGO® Physics Level I 12 7/20 12:30 PM 3-5 Stoller
15243 LEGO® Physics Level I 12 7/27 1:00 PM 3-5 PSU
15244 LEGO® Physics Level I 12 8/3 12:00 PM 3-5 Valley Catholic
15245 LEGO® Physics Level I 12 8/24 12:00 PM 3-5 PSU
15246 LEGO® Physics Level I 12 6/22 12:00 PM 3-5 St Agatha
15247 LEGO® Physics Level II 12 7/27 9:00 AM 4-6 PSU
15248 LEGO® Physics Level II 12 8/10 12:00 PM 4-6 SA - Beaverton
15249 LEGO® Physics: Intro 10 6/22 9:30 AM 2-3 St Agatha
15250 LEGO® Physics: Intro 10 7/6 9:30 AM 2-3 UP
15251 LEGO® Physics: Intro 10 7/20 9:30 AM 2-3 Stoller
15252 LEGO® Physics: Intro 10 8/3 9:30 AM 2-3 Valley Catholic
15253 LEGO® Physics: Intro 10 8/10 9:00 AM 2-3 SA - Beaverton
15254 LEGO® Physics: Intro 10 8/17 1:00 PM 2-3 SA - Beaverton
15255 LEGO® Physics: Intro 10 8/24 9:00 AM 2-3 PSU
15144 LEGO® Engineering: Air Power 12 7/20 12:30 PM 4-6 La Salle
14862 LEGO® Physics Level I 10 3/23 12:30 PM 3-5 SA - Beaverton
14863 LEGO® Physics Level I 6 5/9 9:00 AM 3-5 PSU
14868 LEGO® Physics: Intro 4 5/9 1:00 PM 2-3 PSU
14825 Robo Pets 7 4/11 3:00 PM 6-8 PSU
15313 Robo Pets 12 8/11 5:30 PM 6-8 SA - Beaverton
14869 LEGO® Robotics: Beyond 8 3/15 9:00 AM 5-8 SA - Beaverton
15207 LEGO® WeDo® More Robotics 10 8/10 12:00 PM 2-4 PSU
14888 LEGO®: WeDo® Robotics Full 4/11 10:00 AM 2-4 PSU
15323 LEGO®: WeDo® Robotics 10 7/13 9:30 AM 2-3 Glencoe
15324 LEGO®: WeDo® Robotics 10 6/29 12:30 PM 2-3 St Agatha
15325 LEGO®: WeDo® Robotics 10 7/20 9:30 AM 2-3 La Salle
15326 LEGO®: WeDo® Robotics 10 6/22 12:00 PM 2-3 St Agatha
14870 Linux with Knoppix® 8 5/16 10:00 AM 8-11 SA - Beaverton
15340 Wacky Science Laboratory 12 7/25 12:00 PM 4-5 OHSU
15351 Wacky Science Laboratory 12 7/11 12:00 PM 6-8 OHSU
15269 Mankind's Greatest Inventions 12 7/27 12:30 PM 4-5 Stoller
14872 Marine Bio: Sea Creatures 4 4/18 10:00 AM 6-8 UP
15264 Marine Bio: Sea Creatures 12 7/6 9:00 AM 4-6 Glencoe
15265 Marine Bio: Sea Creatures 12 7/20 12:30 PM 6-8 Stoller
15022 Marine Campout: San Juans Full 7/12 7:30 AM 6-8 Audubon
15023 Marine Campout: San Juans 7 8/2 7:30 AM 9-12 Audubon
15024 Marine Campout: San Juans 8 8/16 7:30 AM 6-8 Audubon
15266 Math Gems 12 8/3 12:00 PM 4-5 Valley Catholic
15273 Math-A-Mania 10 8/3 9:30 AM 2-3 Valley Catholic
15274 Medical Camp 18 6/22 9:00 AM 7-8 OHSU - H&H
15275 Men in Scrubs 12 8/6 8:30 AM 9-12 OHSU
14878 Medical Specialty: Surgery Full 2/28 9:30 AM 11-12 OHSU
14879 Medicine Up Close Full 3/7 10:00 AM 9-12 OHSU - CLSB
15276 Microbiology: Disease Detectives 12 7/13 12:00 PM 6-8 Glencoe
15277 Microbiology: Disease Detectives 12 7/27 12:30 PM 6-8 Stoller
15278 Microbiology: Exploring Unseen Worlds 12 7/27 9:00 AM 4-5 Stoller
15279 Microbiology: Exploring Unseen Worlds 12 8/3 12:00 PM 4-5 Valley Catholic
15348 Microscopic Explorations 12 8/10 9:30 AM 4-6 SA - Beaverton
15280 Model UN Camp 20 7/27 9:00 AM 8-9 Reed
15281 Molecular Biology 12 7/6 9:00 AM 9-12 Glencoe
15183 Motors, Magnets & Wires 12 7/20 9:00 AM 6-8 Stoller
15387 Motors, Magnets & Wires 12 7/6 9:00 AM 6-8 Glencoe
15282 Mystery Solvers 10 7/13 12:30 PM 2-3 Stoller
15320 Mystery Solvers 10 7/27 12:30 PM 2-3 Stoller
15356 Mystery Solvers 10 8/3 12:30 PM 2-3 Valley Catholic
15283 Nanoscience: What’s Your Dust? 12 6/15 9:30 AM 8-12 PSU
15284 NASA Camp: Astrophysics 24 6/29 9:00 AM 6-8 Reed
15346 Nature-Based Art 12 6/22 9:00 AM 4-5 St Agatha
14820 Neurology & Neuroscience Full 4/25 10:00 AM 9-12 OHSU
15294 No Fear Math 12 7/27 9:00 AM 6-8 Stoller
14821 Nursing: Pediatrics Full 3/25 9:00 AM 10-12 OHSU
15097 Oceanography 12 7/20 9:00 AM 9-12 Stoller
15093 Oceanography: Watery Worlds 12 7/6 12:00 PM 6-8 Glencoe
15208 Oh Baby, Baby 15 6/20 9:00 AM 2-5 Old McDonald's Farm
15180 On-Camera Acting 12 6/20 9:00 AM 6-8 SA - Beaverton
15285 Once Upon a Story 10 6/22 9:30 AM 2-3 St Agatha
15260 Paleontology 12 7/6 12:00 PM 4-6 Glencoe
15287 Photography: Close Encounters 12 7/6 12:30 PM 6-8 PSU
14822 Photography: Digital Power 5 4/11 9:30 AM 6-8 PSU
15286 Photojournalism 12 7/6 9:00 AM 9-12 PSU
15085 Photoshop™: Digital Fine Art 12 8/17 9:30 AM 3-5 SA - Beaverton
15289 Photoshop™: Digital Fine Art 12 7/20 9:30 AM 6-8 SA - Beaverton
15290 Photoshop™: Digital Fine Art 12 8/17 1:00 PM 6-8 SA - Beaverton
15291 Photoshop™: Digital Photo Lab 12 7/20 1:00 PM 8-12 SA - Beaverton
15226 Physics: Light Phantastic 12 7/20 12:30 PM 4-5 La Salle
15292 Physics of Rock Climbing 12 7/6 10:00 AM 8-12 UP
15354 Pixel Art: Intro to Spriting 12 6/22 12:00 PM 5-9 St Agatha
15295 Pre-Calculus Academy 12 7/6 10:00 AM 9-12 PSU
15296 Pre-Calculus Academy 12 7/27 10:00 AM 9-12 PSU
15270 Programming from "Scratch" 12 7/13 9:30 AM 3-5 Glencoe
15328 Programming from "Scratch" 12 7/27 9:30 AM 3-5 Stoller
15447 Programming from "Scratch" 12 6/29 12:30 PM 3-4 UP
15297 Programming in C: Level I 12 7/14 9:00 AM 8-12 La Salle
15298 Programming in C: Level I 16 6/16 9:00 AM 8-12 SA - Beaverton
15299 Programming in C: Level II 12 8/3 9:00 AM 8-12 PSU
15300 Programming in Python® 12 7/6 12:00 PM 8-12 Glencoe
15301 Programming in Python® 12 7/20 12:30 PM 8-12 La Salle
15302 Programming in Python® 12 7/27 9:00 AM 8-12 PSU
15303 Programming in Python® 12 7/13 12:00 PM 6-8 Glencoe
15304 Programming in Python® 12 6/22 12:00 PM 6-8 St Agatha
15305 Programming in Scratch (Girls Club) 12 8/10 9:30 AM 4-5 SA - Beaverton
15306 Programming: Beginners 12 6/22 9:00 AM 4-6 St Agatha
15307 Programming: Beginners 12 8/17 12:30 PM 4-6 SA - Beaverton
15308 Programming: Beginners 12 6/29 9:00 AM 4-6 SA - Beaverton
15309 Programming: Beginners 14 7/20 9:00 AM 4-6 Stoller
15310 Programming: Beginners 12 7/20 9:00 AM 4-6 La Salle
15344 Programming: Beyond Beginners 12 8/3 12:00 PM 4-7 Valley Catholic
15204 PSAT Prep 50 9/19 9:30 AM 9-11 PSU
15205 PSAT Prep 50 9/19 1:30 PM 9-11 PSU
15311 PSAT Prep 25 7/21 9:30 AM 9-11 PSU
15219 Radio Broadcasting 12 7/20 12:30 PM 9-12 Benson HS
15227 Reptile Scale-A-Bration 12 6/29 12:30 PM 4-6 St Agatha
14840 RobotC 3 4/26 1:00 PM 6-9 SA - Beaverton
14727 SAT Prep 38 4/26 10:00 AM 10-12 SA - Beaverton
14728 SAT Prep 38 4/26 10:00 AM 10-12 PSU
14729 SAT Prep 28 3/8 2:00 PM 10-12 PSU
14730 SAT Prep 19 3/8 10:00 AM 10-12 PSU
14731 SAT Prep 35 3/7 10:00 AM 10-12 PSU
15094 SAT Prep 50 10/4 10:00 AM 10-12 PSU
15095 SAT Prep 50 10/4 2:00 PM 10-12 PSU
15314 SAT Prep 50 7/6 10:00 AM 10-12 PSU
15315 SAT Prep 50 7/27 5:30 PM 10-12 PSU
14876 SAT: Advanced Math Help 8 4/1 6:00 PM 10-12 PSU
15268 SAT: Advanced Math Help 12 6/30 10:00 AM 10-12 PSU
14873 SAT: Math Help 5 3/10 6:00 PM 10-12 PSU
15267 SAT: Math Help 12 6/30 1:00 PM 10-12 PSU
14829 SAT: Writing & Essay Prep Full 4/4 1:30 PM 11-12 PSU
15316 SAT: Writing & Essay Prep 10 8/3 10:00 AM 11-12 PSU
14892 Screenwriting 101 3 4/26 1:00 PM 8-12 UP
15272 Shark Tank: Entrepreneurship 12 7/27 12:30 PM 9-12 Stoller
14925 Showtime: Effective Communication 9 4/18 10:00 AM 10-12 PSU
15398 Skateboard Deck Design 12 6/29 9:30 AM 4-6 St Agatha
14833 SkyGirls 5 4/18 9:00 AM 5-9 Troutdale Airport
15184 Speak Up 12 8/3 9:30 AM 9-12 Valley Catholic
14913 Special Effects Makeup Full 4/11 10:00 AM 7-12 PSU
15185 Speech & Debate 12 7/13 12:30 PM 6-8 Stoller
15186 Speech Easy 12 7/20 9:30 AM 6-8 Stoller
15187 Speech Easy 12 8/3 12:00 PM 6-8 Valley Catholic
15199 Speech Easy 12 8/17 12:00 PM 6-8 PSU
15188 Stage Makeup 101 14 7/13 9:00 AM 7-12 Stoller
14882 Stop Motion Animation 8 3/23 1:00 PM 6-8 UP
15189 Stop Motion Animation 12 7/27 9:30 AM 5-8 UP
15190 Stop Motion Animation 12 6/29 12:30 PM 6-8 St Agatha
14883 Street Photography 5 4/11 1:00 PM 9-12 PSU
15191 Study Smart: Memory Skills 12 7/18 9:00 AM 9-12 PSU
15192 Study Smart: Memory Skills 12 7/18 12:30 PM 6-8 PSU
15193 Study Smart: Speed Reading 12 8/3 9:00 AM 9-12 PSU
15194 Study Smart: Speed Reading 12 8/3 12:30 PM 6-8 PSU
14909 The Writing Doctor 9 4/4 12:30 PM 9-12 PSU
15222 The Talking Brain 12 7/11 9:30 AM 4-5 OHSU
15327 Tinkering 101 10 8/3 12:00 PM 2-3 Valley Catholic
15196 Touring the Universe 12 8/10 9:00 AM 6-8 PSU
15288 Travel Photography 12 7/20 10:00 AM 8-12 PSU
15318 Trekking With Turtles 10 6/29 9:30 AM 2-3 St Agatha
14908 Triangles on the Nile Full 2/28 10:00 AM 2-3 Montessori NW
15197 Veterinary Medicine 8 7/16 9:00 AM 9-12 VCA NW Veterinary
14886 Veterinary Visit Full 3/5 3:30 PM 6-9 Forest Heights
15365 Villains, Thugs & Scoundrels 12 7/13 12:30 PM 6-8 Stoller
15330 Voice & Choice: Essay Writing 12 7/27 12:30 PM 9-12 Stoller
14896 Wacky Weird World of Science 8 4/11 10:00 AM 2-3 Wichita Center
15317 Wacky Weird World of Science 10 7/20 12:30 PM 2-3 Stoller
15319 Wacky Weird World of Science 10 7/6 9:30 AM 2-3 Glencoe
15091 Water Chemistry & Macro Invertebrates 12 6/22 12:00 PM 6-8 St Agatha
15231 Water Chemistry & Macro Invertebrates 12 6/22 9:00 AM 4-5 St Agatha
15321 Website Design: Level I 14 6/29 12:30 PM 7-12 SA - Beaverton
15322 Website Design: Level I 14 7/20 12:30 PM 7-12 Stoller
14921 Wood Turning Workshop 9 4/10 9:00 AM 8-12 Village Industrial
14889 Word Play 11 4/4 10:00 AM 4-5 PSU
15124 Word Play 12 7/20 12:30 PM 4-5 La Salle
15331 Write For Success 12 7/13 12:00 PM 6-8 Glencoe
15332 Write For Success 12 8/3 12:00 PM 6-8 Valley Catholic
15345 Write For Success 12 7/27 9:00 AM 6-8 Stoller
15135 Write Now: Improve Writing 12 7/13 12:00 PM 4-5 Glencoe
15333 Write Now: Improve Writing 12 6/22 9:00 AM 6-8 St Agatha
15334 Write Now: Improve Writing 12 6/22 12:00 PM 4-5 St Agatha
15335 Write Now: Improve Writing 12 8/3 12:00 PM 4-5 Valley Catholic
15366 Write Now: Improve Writing 12 7/20 12:30 PM 4-5 Stoller
15083 Writing Speculative Fiction 12 7/20 9:00 AM 6-8 SA - Beaverton
15217 Writing the College Essay 12 10/4 2:30 PM 12 PSU
15337 Writing the College Essay 12 7/20 2:30 PM 12 PSU
15338 Writing the College Essay 12 8/3 9:30 AM 12 Valley Catholic
15336 Writing with Imagination 12 7/13 9:30 AM 4-5 Stoller
15157 Writing: Beyond "Once Upon a Time" 12 7/27 9:00 AM 4-5 Stoller
15312 Writing: Beyond "Once Upon a Time" 12 7/27 12:30 PM 2-3 Stoller
SA-Enroll-Now.jpg
©2015 Saturday Academy. All rights reserved
A Pop Art® Production